Associated Partners

About us / О нас

Founders / Основатели

Management / Управление

Associated Partners / Ассоциированные партнеры

Contact

Helping Hand Global Forum Gala Event “Tribute to the Founders of the State of Israel” produced by March of the Living & Helping Hand Coalition in Amphitheater Latrun/Israel on 08.05.2014, with 7,000 participants – Holocaust survivors, Jewish WWII Veterans, International delegates of March of the Living & Helping Hand Coalition, with live global broadcast by Daily Israel, TBN Russia, CGN Seoul.


Associated Partners / Ассоциированные партнеры (2012-2022)

a. Founding Partners / Партнеры-основатели

  • Helping Hand Coalition
  • Helping Hand Global Forum (USA)
  • Veterans Union of World War II Fighters Against Nazism
  • Association of Concentration Camps and Ghetto Survivors in Israel
  • Association of Wounded Jewish Soldiers and Partisans who Fought the Nazis
  • Hazit Hakavod (Front of Respect) 
  • Amutat Zikaron 
  • Holocaust Children for the Future
  • Israeli Association of Refugee Victims of the Disaster 
  • Coordination Committee of Russian Immigrants in Israel 

b. Israeli and International organizations representing activities in 180 countries worldwide

Международные организации, представляющие деятельность в 180 странах мира

Israel

  • Association of Wounded Jewish Soldiers and Partisans who Fought the Nazis
  • Association of Russian Speaking Woman in Israel – Rita Tager, President
  • Association of Ukrainian Immigrants in Israel – David Levin, Chairman
  • Association of Belarus Immigrants in Israel – Michail Alshansky, Chairman
  • Association of Jews from Poland in Israel – Lili Haber, Chairman
  • Association of Disabled Citizens – Tatiana Kadoshkina, President
  • Aliyah Return Center – Haim Malespin, President
  • Crystal Forum – Daniel Rozen, Chairman
  • Coordination Committee of Russian Immigrants in Israel
  • Holocaust Memories Education Systems – Hily Goldfinger-Rosenblum
  • Israeli Association of Refugee Victims of the Disaster
  • Israeli Dental Association – Yitzhak Chen, President
  • Jerusalem Holocaust Survivors Association
  • Joseph Project – Hank Rich, Chairman
  • Liftup Ministries – Ps. Jereiah Dairo, President
  • Radiant Group International – Gilad Rosinger, Chairman
  • Next Generation to Holocaust and Heroism – Samuel Sorek, Chairman
  • Technology Network Intelligence Group – Ron Robertson
  • Union of Chernobyl Liquidators
  • World Druze Association for Developing Foreign Relations – Dr. Akran Hasson , Chairman
  • World Federation of Moroccan Jewry – Sam Ben Chetreet, Chairman
  • World Organization of Libyan Jews 

International

  • United Peace Council for Human Rights and Interfaith Dialogue (UPC) – Sheikh Dr. Kasem Bader, President
  • International Alliance of World Nations (IAWN)- Alexander Shapiro, General Secretary
  • International Congress of World Nations (ICWN) – Larisa Stedler

USA

  • God’s Grace International (GGI) – Roger West, Chairman
  • American Friends of HHC (AFHHC) – David Welch, President
  • Century 21 – Silvia Sandford, President
  • GAiN USA
  • Gateway Church, Kevin Grove, Senior Pastor
  • Israel Food Outreach (IFO) – Dudley Goff, President
  • Israeli Care and Relief Efforts (ICARE) – Jeff Shelton, President
  • Jewish Voice Ministries International (JVMI) – Jonathan Bernis, President
  • Joshua Media Ministries International (JMMI) – Ap. David E.Taylor
  • Line in the Sand
  • March of Remembrance – Ted Pearce, Chairman
  • Reach out America – Larry Williamson
  • Shofar International – Christie Glesener

Germany

  • Christen an der Seite Israels (C4I) – Harald Eckert, Chairman
  • Global Aid Network Germany (GAiN Germany) – Klaus Dewald, President
  • March of Life – Jobst Bittner, President
  • March of the Nations – Jobst Bittner, President
  • TOS Ministries – Jobst Bittner, President
  • Initiative 27. Januar – Matthias Böhning, Chairman
  • Back to Zion – Alexander and Caecilia Dietze, President

Poland

  • Fundacja ESPA – Norbert Palimaka, President
  • Fundacja OBDS – Norbert Palimaka, President
  • Fundacja KBCk Kalisz – Ps. Jerzy Rycharski
  • TBN Poland – Krzysztof Rompa, President 

Russia

  • TBN Russia (Trinity Broadcasting Network, Russia)

Singapore

  • Asia Pacific for Israel – George Annadorai, President
  • Shalom Israel – George Annadorai, President
  • Raffles Air – Albert Tan, President
  • Travel 360 – Jenny Chaw, President

South Korea

  • Church of All Nations
  • GCN (Global Christian TV Network, S.Korea) – Rev. Johnny Kim
  • World Christian Doctors Network (WCDN) – Gilbert Che

UK

  • Your People My People – Karen Gower, Amanda Harris

Switzerland

  • EurAsia Heart Foundation (EAHF) – Prof. Paul Voight, President

Canada

  • Praise Peace to the World Foundation – Chief Bill Williams, Samuel E Joseph – Directors

New Zealand

  • Global Social Development Initiatives – Adam Greenwell, Director

Mexico

  • Alianza Medica Christiana – Dr. Daniel Fuentes Acosta
  • Helping Hand Global Forum Latin America – Dr. Daniel Fuentes Acosta  

5. Joined projects with the following partners / Совместные проекты со следующими партнерами (2012-2022)

a. Israeli state

  • Israeli Knesset
  • Ministry of Culture & Sport
  • Israel Defense Forces (IDF)
  • Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Ministry of Immigration and Absorption
  • Ministry for Social Equality
  • Ministry of Social Affairs and Social Services
  • Ministry of Tourism

b. Institutions

  • The Armored Corps Memorial Site and Museum at Latrun
  • Chaim Sheba Medical Center at Tel HaShomer

c. Non-Profit Organizations

  • Claims Conference
  • Jewish Agency for Israel
  • Joint Distribution Committee (Joint)
  • Keren HaYesod (UIA)
  • Keren Kayemet LeYisrael (KKL) – Jewish National Fond
  • YAHAD – United for Israel’s Soldiers (UFIS)
  • Western Wall Heritage Foundation

d. Diplomatic

  • Embassy of Russia
  • Embassy of Belarussia
  • Embassy of Ukraine
  • Embassy of Uzbekistan
  • Embassy of Kazakhstan

e. Municipalities

Ashdod, Acco, Afula, Arad, Ashdod, Ashkelon, Bat Yam, Beer Sheva, Bet Shemesh, Hadera, Haifa, Holon, Jerusalem, Karmiel, Katzrin, Kfar Saba, Kiryat Ata, Kiryat Gat, Kiryat Motzkin, Kiryat Shmona, Kiryat Yam, Maalot, Migdal HaEmek, Naharyiah, Nesher, Netanya, Nof HaGalil, Ofakim, Or Akiva, Petach Tiqua, Rehovot, Rishon LeZion, Sderot, Tiberias, Tzvat.